Start Information on czech dating

Information on czech dating

New Zealanders aged between 18 and 35 can apply for a 12-month working holiday visa for the Czech Republic.

This form can be downloaded from the Ministry of the Interior of the Czech Republic website or you can get a copy at the local branch. If you stay in a hotel or other commercial accommodation, confirm that registration is part of the check-in process.

Ensure your passport is valid for at least six months after the date you intend to return to Australia.

This includes notes and coins, money orders, cheques and traveller cheques.

If you don't declare, or you give incorrect information, you will be fined.

The Czech Republic and New Zealand served together on the United Nations Security Council in 1993-94.

We have a reciprocal working holiday scheme in place which enables 1,200 young Czech working holiday makers to travel to New Zealand each year.

If a minor is travelling with one parent only, a letter isn't required from the non-travelling parent.